200 Harbor Drive #703
San Diego, CA 92101
$ 899,900
Baths
1,624 Sq. Ft.
$554 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Gregg Neuman (DRE# 00809392) at Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Properties and Caroline Singer (DRE# 01319378) at Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Properties.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Claim your place at the iconic Harbor Club. Freshly painted throughout and fitted with brand-new hard surface flooring, this southwest-facing residence offers a clean, contemporary canvas with stunning views of the San Diego Convention Center, Downtown skyline, and glimpses of the harbor beyond. A built-in window seat in the living area creates the perfect spot to take in the cityscape, while the private balcony invites you to soak up those trademark Pacific Ocean breezes, golden afternoon light, and front-row views of the blue water. Signature arched passageways add architectural character throughout, lending a timeless Mediterranean touch to the bright, airy floor plan. The well-appointed kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, stainless appliances, a sleek cooktop with wall oven, and under-cabinet lighting: all framed by a graceful archway that opens to the main living space. The spacious primary suite offers generous closet space, brand new carpet, and a spa-inspired ensuite bath complete with dual vanities, a deep soaking tub, and a separate frameless glass shower, all finished in warm travertine. Additional highlights include floor-to-ceiling windows, mirrored accent walls that amplify the light and views, and two assigned parking spaces. Whether you're seeking a polished pied-à-terre or your full-time Downtown sanctuary, this turnkey residence captures the very best of Marina District living. Residents of the Harbor Club are treated to an array of lavish, resort-inspired amenities that encompass a round-the-clock front desk service, a state-of-the-art gymnasium, an exquisite pool deck, a sociable club room, and a versatile library/business center, among numerous other perks. Nestled in the much-coveted Marina District, the Harbor Club boasts unparalleled ease in traversing the neighborhood on foot, granting effortless access to an array of transportation options, delectable dining establishments, retail therapy, the iconic ballpark, the pulsating Gaslamp Quarter, the artsy East Village, and the scenic Embarcadero – an idyllic setting for serene walks alongside the bay.